Voidable Transfer Under the New Debtor and Creditor Law
[…] If the debtor is a corporation, “insider” for purposes of section 274(b) includes: “a person in control of the debtor,” “a relative of a … person in control of the debtor,” and “an affiliate, or an insider of an affiliate as if the affiliate were the debtor.”[8]